Awarded contract

CivTech Accelerator and Product Development Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 34,650
Topic
Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
Published
26 March 2021

Tender description

Working with and as part of the larger CivTech team, deliver management and direction for the CivTech 5.0 Accelerator The Company will be required to deliver services in relation to product design, development and roll-out. The Company must be able to demonstrate this domain expertise in product development, and be able to apply this to all aspects of the CivTech Innovation Flow.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CivTech Accelerator and Product Development Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,863
    £605.8bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.