Car Parking North London and the South Region
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Parking Enforcement
- Value
- 410,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Car park management services
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the Clarion Housing Group, Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a Car Parking Management service in North London (Lot 1) and the South (Lot 2). Clarion wishes to appoint one contractor for a period of 3 years with the option to extend to another 1 year. This will be a concessions contract. Apply via Delta sourcing https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/. Please register or log in. Access Code : 9C3HH779MK Additional information: Suppliers must use Delta e-sourcing website for bidding and communications once registered.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351000 · Car park management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Parking North London and the South Region.
Related topics
Topics related to Car Parking North London and the South Region, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
