Awarded contract
52869 TSC for the Installation, Maintenance, Periodic Inspection and Testing of Security Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baydale Control Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 702,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Burglar-alarm systems
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Installation, Maintenance, Periodic Inspection and Testing of Security Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 50600000 · Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 52869 TSC for the Installation, Maintenance, Periodic Inspection and Testing of Security Systems.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
