UK SBS DDaT20361 UKRI Funding Service Beta/Live UX, User Research and Service Design Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nexer Digital Ltd
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 18 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the provision of interaction design, user research and service design services for the Beta/Live phase of the UKRI Funding Service project for a period of twelve months. The Contract was sourced via a further competition under Lot 1 (Team Outcomes) of the CCS RM1043.6 Digital Outcomes and Specialists 4 Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT20361 UKRI Funding Service Beta/Live UX, User Research and Service Design Team.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS DDaT20361 UKRI Funding Service Beta/Live UX, User Research and Service Design Team, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
