Awarded contract

The provision of Water Quality Treatment Services (including Legionella)

Details

Value
GBP 441,852
Topic
Water installations
Published
19 March 2021

Tender description

The scope of the contract works is as follows: The Service Provider shall inspect, test, clean, treat and manage the following systems across the whole of the Loughborough University Campus including all off-site facilities (excluding Loughborough University in London): •Sentinel temperatures •Shower cleans (including UPP Buildings) •Flushing programme Lot 1: Open tender for the appointment of one contractor to fulfill the contract. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/922Q22Q8V4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39370000 · Water installations
  • 41110000 · Drinking water
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of Water Quality Treatment Services (including Legionella).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of Water Quality Treatment Services (including Legionella), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.