RA300192 - MRI /CT Data Cabling
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 March 2021
- Submission
- 24 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Request for Quotation to source and install data cabling for the new MRI/CT Unit that we are constructing adjacent to the Copthorne Block (Block 28) on The Royal Shrewsbury Hospital Site. Project Management Contact for clarification questions: Martin Davies Senior Project Manager Telephone: 01743 261034 |Ext: 1270 Mobile: 07523 944576 Email martin.davies8@nhs.net - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA300192. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA300192 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2021
About the buyer
Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA300192 - MRI /CT Data Cabling.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to RA300192 - MRI /CT Data Cabling, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
