Awarded contract

Provison of Pest Control Services for West of Scotland Housing Association

Details

Value
GBP 96,000
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
16 March 2021

Tender description

West of Scotland Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the Provision of Pest Control Services with a suitability experienced and qualified Service Provider. The contract is intended to commence in February 2021 and will operate for a maximum of 3 years (with the option for further one plus one year contract extensions) subject to satisfactory performance of the Service Provider which will be measured through Key Performance Indicators. The Contract will be primarily delivered in Glasgow, Lanarkshire and Ayrshire. The estimated contract value if 32,000 GBP per annum excluding VAT. West of Scotland Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Provision of Pest Control Services with a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider. It is anticipated the contract will commence February 2021 and it is intended that the contract will operate for a maximum of 3 years (with the option to extend the contract on a one plus one year basis subject to satisfactory performance). The contract will be delivered throughout Glasgow/Ayrshire, Lanarkshire, West Dunbartonshire and Falkirk. The annual estimated value of the contract is 32,000 GBP exclusive of VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provison of Pest Control Services for West of Scotland Housing Association.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provison of Pest Control Services for West of Scotland Housing Association, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.