Provision of Social Enterprise Support and Networking Consultancy Services For West Cumbria
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 156,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 19 March 2021
- Submission
- 16 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is available via The Chest https://www.the-chest.org.uk/. As the Lead Organisation for Cumbria Social Enterprise Partnership (CSEP), Cumbria County Council seeks proposals from suitably qualified organisations to deliver the support programme. Please see tender document for further information. All correspondence MUST go via The Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2021
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Social Enterprise Support and Networking Consultancy Services For West Cumbria.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Social Enterprise Support and Networking Consultancy Services For West Cumbria, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
