Expired contract

PATIENT FLOW MANAGER (PFM) ENTERPRISE LICENCE ANNUAL RENEWAL

Details

Value
GBP 63,330
Duration
1 year
Topic
License management software package
Published
17 March 2021

Tender description

THIS NOTICE POSTED TO INFORM OF A CONTRACT AWARDED TO CAMBIO & HEALTHCARE SYSTEM LIMITED FOR THE SUPPLY OF PATIENT FLOW MANAGEMENT ENTERPRISE LICENCE.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2022

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PATIENT FLOW MANAGER (PFM) ENTERPRISE LICENCE ANNUAL RENEWAL.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PATIENT FLOW MANAGER (PFM) ENTERPRISE LICENCE ANNUAL RENEWAL, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.