Closed tender

National Leaders of Education Training Programme

Details

Value
GBP 106,500
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 March 2021
Submission
15 April 2021

Tender description

The Department for Education (DfE) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced organisation to design a training programme for National Leaders of Education (NLEs), and deliver it during the Autumn and Spring terms of academic year 2021/22. This notice from DfE, is to publish Invitation To Tender (ITT), and its documents for a call for Open Competition via Contracts Finder Contract Notice. The presentation slides from the market engagement event and the service specification document is available with this listing. These are included in the ITT within the DFE Jaggaer system. Interested parties will need to register via Jaggaer to access all the ITT documents. Additional information: For further information, interested parties will need to register via Jaggaer to access all the ITT documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 April 2021

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

193 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Leaders of Education Training Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.