IMO Fire Signage Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Illuminated signs and nameplates
- Published
- 15 March 2021
- Submission
- 29 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works will entail replacing fire signage at the International Maritime Organization (IMO), 4 Albert Embankment, London SE1 7SR. There is an opportunity of a site visit on Thursday 18 March to the IMO Building. If you would like to participate on the site visit, please forward the names of up to two representatives to Brad.McGarvie@fgould.com, copying in Elaine.Teoh@mcga.gov.uk Please register for a Jaggaer account here: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html Once you have an activate account, please confirm your account name with Elaine.Teoh@mcga.gov.uk who will grant you access to the ITT. With the exception of arranging site visits, the Jaggaer e-sourcing portal is to be used at all times in relation to this procurement. Please log into Jaggaer to download the tender documents, raise any clarification queries and to submit your response. You will automatically be notified by email of additional information published by DfT including responses to any queries raised. These automated notifications will be sent by noreply@jaggaer.com (these many initially appear in your junk folder).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31523000 · Illuminated signs and nameplates
- 34928470 · Signage
- 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
- 44423400 · Signs and related items
- 44480000 · Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IMO Fire Signage Works.
Related topics
Topics related to IMO Fire Signage Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
