Halton Housing - Telephony Services Invitation to Tender - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M247 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The client sought bids from service providers to participate in a tender for a Software as a Service (SaaS) cloud-based contact centre & telephony solution provider. This includes utilising Microsoft (MS) Teams as the main telephony solution. Full details of the required service can be found within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
CIRRUS PURCHASING LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Halton Housing - Telephony Services Invitation to Tender - AWARD.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Halton Housing - Telephony Services Invitation to Tender - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CIRRUS PURCHASING LTD.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
