EXTENSION TO CONTRACT - PRE VOCATIONAL & VOCATIONAL TRAINING
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hafal
- Value
- GBP 102,000
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 15 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Mental Health Clinical Board has a requirement to extend the existing contract for the Pre Vocational & Vocation Training Service. The Contract expiry is due on 31st March 2021 in line with the original contract award against Tender 16/2211. As a result of the COVID 19 pandemic, the Mental Health Clinical Board have had to realign priorities and respond to the situation and therefore have not had the time that was originally planned to work on the renewal Tender and therefore seek an annual extension. Lot 1: The aim of the service is to provide Pre-Vocational and vocational training for people with mental health needs. The service should aim to provide a supportive workplace and learning environment to facilitate social contact and peer support, emotional support and information. The service should ensure the provision of opportunities for work training to people with long term and enduring mental health needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2020
- Completed: Award published15 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EXTENSION TO CONTRACT - PRE VOCATIONAL & VOCATIONAL TRAINING.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
