Awarded contract

CE-140-19 - Provision of Removals and Storage Services (Housing)

Details

Value
GBP 353,900
Topic
Housing services
Published
19 March 2021

Tender description

South Ayrshire Council (the Council) has a requirement to appoint a suitably experienced service provider for a variety of removal and storage related services including; Removal of household furniture and belongings from properties; Storage of household furniture and belongings from properties; Delivery of household furniture and belongings to properties; Packing and unpacking service of household belongings (when required); Dismantling & re-assembling items of furniture (when required for the purposes of removals) Lot 1: South Ayrshire Council (the Council) has a requirement to appoint a suitably experienced service provider for a variety of removal and storage related services including; Removal of household furniture and belongings from properties; Storage of household furniture and belongings from properties; Delivery of household furniture and belongings to properties; Packing and unpacking service of household belongings (when required); Dismantling & re-assembling items of furniture (when required for the purposes of removals)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-140-19 - Provision of Removals and Storage Services (Housing).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-140-19 - Provision of Removals and Storage Services (Housing), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.