West of Scotland Housing Association - Three Year Gas Servicing & Maintenance with LD2 Installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 973,613
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 9 March 2021
- Submission
- 9 April 2021
Tender description
West of Scotland Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Gas Servicing and Maintenance Services with the possibility of renewals. LD2 Installations will also form part of the contract. It is envisaged that the Contract will commence on 1st July 2021 and it is intended that the Contract will operate for for a maximum of three years (with the option for an extension of two further years). The Contract will mainly be delivered throughout Ayrshire, Glasgow and Lanarkshire. The Contract will be delivered using the SBCC Measured Term Contract for Use In Scotland (MTC/SCOT), 2011 Edition. West of Scotland Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Gas Service and Maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider. The Contract is intended to commence on 1st April 2021 and will operate for a maximum of three years (with the option for a further two year extension), subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through the Key Performance Indicators. The Contract will primarily be delivered in Ayrshire, Glasgow and Lanarkshire. The anticipated Contract Value is approximately 300,000 GBP per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total anticipated value of West of Scotland Housing Association's gas servicing and reactive repair requirements included in the Contract. The contract will cover both domestic and commercial services with a combination of an all in 3 star service and time and material costs. Tender Document B - Specification gives an outline of the various appliances in which WHSA have installed throughout their stock.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2021
About the buyer
West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West of Scotland Housing Association - Three Year Gas Servicing & Maintenance with LD2 Installations.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
