Closed tender

West of Scotland Housing Association - Three Year Gas Servicing & Maintenance with LD2 Installations

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
9 March 2021
Submission
9 April 2021

Tender description

West of Scotland Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Gas Servicing and Maintenance Services with the possibility of renewals. LD2 Installations will also form part of the contract. It is envisaged that the Contract will commence on 1st July 2021 and it is intended that the Contract will operate for for a maximum of three years (with the option for an extension of two further years). The Contract will mainly be delivered throughout Ayrshire, Glasgow and Lanarkshire. The Contract will be delivered using the SBCC Measured Term Contract for Use In Scotland (MTC/SCOT), 2011 Edition. Lot 1: West of Scotland Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Gas Service and Maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider. The Contract is intended to commence on 1st April 2021 and will operate for a maximum of three years (with the option for a further two year extension), subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through the Key Performance Indicators. The Contract will primarily be delivered in Ayrshire, Glasgow and Lanarkshire. The anticipated Contract Value is approximately 300,000 GBP per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total anticipated value of West of Scotland Housing Association's gas servicing and reactive repair requirements included in the Contract. The contract will cover both domestic and commercial services with a combination of an all in 3 star service and time and material costs. Tender Document B - Specification gives an outline of the various appliances in which WHSA have installed throughout their stock. Lot 1: West of Scotland Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Gas Service and Maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider. The Contract is intended to commence on 1st April 2021 and will operate for a maximum of three years (with the option for a further two year extension), subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through the Key Performance Indicators. The Contract will primarily be delivered in Ayrshire, Glasgow and Lanarkshire. The anticipated Contract Value is approximately 300,000 GBP per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total anticipated value of West of Scotland Housing Association's gas servicing and reactive repair requirements included in the Contract. The contract will cover both domestic and commercial services with a combination of an all in 3 star service and time and material costs. Tender Document B - Specification gives an outline of the various appliances in which WHSA have installed throughout their stock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 April 2021

About the buyer

West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to West of Scotland Housing Association - Three Year Gas Servicing & Maintenance with LD2 Installations.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.