Awarded contract

Support and Maintenance of D365, My SSSC and Website Services

Details

Value
GBP 541,500
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 March 2021

Tender description

The Scottish Social Services Council has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Support and maintenance of D365, My SSSC & Website Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Social Services Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance of D365, My SSSC and Website Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Social Services Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.