Expired contract
Supply and Installation of CNC Equipment **AWARD**
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XYZ Machine Tools Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,471
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 11 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following request for quotation NCG Trading as West Lancashire College contracted with XYZ Machine Tools for the Supply and Installation of CNC Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2021
- Completed: Award published11 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of CNC Equipment **AWARD**.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
