Expired contract
Qualitative Research Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TNS UK Ltd (trading as TNS BMRB)
- Value
- GBP 64,772
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 11 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for Qualitative Deep Dives in to the Annual Customer Survey Results for HMRC.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2021
- Completed: Award published11 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2022
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Qualitative Research Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Qualitative Research Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
BuyersCountValue
- 144£122.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
