Provision of Display Energy Certificates, Energy Performance Certificates and AHU Statutory Inspections
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Energy and Compliance Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 259,637
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 10 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a call off on ESPO framework Ref 343_17: Energy Performance of Building: Surveying, Assessment and Certification OJEU contract Notice 2017/S/074-142357 In order to ensure continuing energy use reduction of buildings over 250m2, mandatory inspections are required on a regular basis to all applicable HCC and OPCC buildings as follow: 1/ Energy Performance Certificates - on purchase or hire or disposal of buildings 2/ Display Energy Certificates - annually for buildings over 1,000m2 3/ Air Handling Unit Inspections - annually on all AHU's exceeding 12KW
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2020
- Completed: Award published10 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2024
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Display Energy Certificates, Energy Performance Certificates and AHU Statutory Inspections.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Display Energy Certificates, Energy Performance Certificates and AHU Statutory Inspections, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
