Awarded contract
Pay And Display Parking Tickets (Non-Adhesive) And Associated Advertising
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NAGELS (UK) LTD
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 11 March 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Pay And Display Parking Tickets (Non-Adhesive) And Associated Advertising Keywords: Tickets
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 March 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
