PAN2517 - Leicester Re-Opening Media Campaign and Collateral
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 12 March 2021
- Submission
- 26 March 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Leicester City Council invites proposals from suitably qualified creative design, marketing and media buying agencies to develop a strategic marketing and media plan to cover a phased reopening campaign period. The campaign will be targeted to Leicester businesses, residents and visitors to communicate the safe phased reopening of Leicester City Centre and neighbourhoods within the boundary of Leicester.</p> <p>There are two Lots as follows:</p> <p>Lot 1 Digital Marketing Assets Commission;</p> <p>Lot 2 Traditional Marketing Assets Commission.</p> <p>The aim of this Programme is to create a comprehensive marketing and media plan to support the rollout of the creative brand campaign designed to support the phased safe reopening of different business sectors in the city centre and neighbourhood retail areas. The media plan needs to comprise both traditional and digital mediums to reach the different characteristics of the target audience over a defined period of time.</p> <p>Further information about the opportunity and the lotting can be found in the tender documentation.</p> <p>This is a one-off requirement.</p> <p>These activities are funded through the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Opening High Streets Safely and therefore all documents relating to this activity will have to adhere to our Funder’s guidelines, including presentations on standard ERDF templates and using ERDF logos on any material such as hand-outs. Full details on ERDF are available at: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/european-structural-and-investment-funds-programme-guidance.</p> <p>Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. This should be returned by 12:00 noon on 26 March 2021 at the very latest.</p> Keywords: Media, Creative Industry, Marketing, Advertising
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2021
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2517 - Leicester Re-Opening Media Campaign and Collateral.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to PAN2517 - Leicester Re-Opening Media Campaign and Collateral, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
