Local Government Resourcing Partnership (LGRP)
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 12 March 2021
- Submission
- 26 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract has been awarded. London Borough of Waltham Forest and YPO have procured a nationwide framework for executive, interim and permanent recruitment of staff, along with HR consultancy, marketing and advertising. The two organisations have worked together to develop a recruitment solution that meets the needs of public sector organisations. The framework is divided into four lots: Lot 1 Interim Recruitment Lot 2 Permanent Recruitment Lot 3 HR Consultancy Lot 4 HR Marketing and Advertising The Framework is accessible for use by UK Public Sector Bodies (and any future successor organisations) which includes central government departments and their arm’s length bodies and agencies, non departmental public bodies, NHS bodies and local authorities. Lot 1: Lot 1 Interim Recruitment This lot is for the search and selection of Interim recruitment. Lot 2: Lot 2 Permanent Recruitment This lot is for the search and selection of permanent recruitment, including senior executive roles. Lot 3: Lot 3 HR Consultancy This lot is for the provision of all HR related consultancy. HR consultancy will cover a wide portfolio of services, from strategy and transformation, to learning and development, to employment law advice. Lot 4: Lot 4 HR Marketing and Advertising This lot is for the provision of all marketing and advertising campaigns including public notices. HR Marketing will deliver flexibility to customers across a variety of services for both campaigns and recruitment advertising.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local Government Resourcing Partnership (LGRP).
- Open tender
HR Services
Related topics
Topics related to Local Government Resourcing Partnership (LGRP), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
