Awarded contract

Hosted Custody and Case Management System

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
12 March 2021

Tender description

To provide a hosted custody and case management system together with related helpdesk support for use by the Lancashire Constabulary Lot 1: Renewal of a contract from 1st April 2021 to 31 March 2028 to allow for the provision of policing and police records management software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2021

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hosted Custody and Case Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hosted Custody and Case Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.