Expired contract

Contract for the Provision of A Pensions Administration and Pensioner Payroll Service

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Pension services
Published
11 March 2021

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioners for Gwent, South Wales and North Wales require the provision of a Pension Administration and Pensioner Payroll Service. The tender documents can be accessed via https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk Additional information: The Contractor shall; Provide the Service in accordance with the principles of good pensions administration practice outlined by, including but not limited to, the Pension Regulator and the Police Pensions Act 1976 and as defined in the Police Pensions Regulations 1987 (as amended) and the 2006 & 2015 Schemes Transitional Regulations, Compensation Scheme and Home Office guidance on Police Pension Scheme as amended from time to time throughout Contract Period; Have previous experience of working under the Police Pensions Regulations 1987 (as amended) and the 2006 & 2015 Schemes Transitional Regulations, Compensation Scheme;

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 March 2026

About the buyer

South Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66520000 · Pension services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of A Pensions Administration and Pensioner Payroll Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of A Pensions Administration and Pensioner Payroll Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,725
    £70.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.