Expired contract
Contract Award Notice - Amazon Business
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- AMAZON WEB SERVICES EMEA SARL
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 9 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of a contract award to Amazon Business to provide access to permissable users to a B2B marketplace provider with a range offering of over 100 000 000 products for delivery to MOJ premises across the country.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2021
- Completed: Award published9 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Amazon Business.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
