Awarded contract

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

Details

Value
EUR 16,028,756
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
11 March 2021

Tender description

The Commissioner of An Garda Síochána (‘the Contracting Authority’) invites expressions of interest (‘Responses’) to this pre-qualification questionnaire (‘PQQ’) from economic operators (‘Candidates’) for the supply of the goods described in Appendix one of this PQQ (the ‘Goods‘). This public procurement competition (‘Competition‘) is being conducted in accordance with the restricted procedure under the European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2016 (Statutory Instrument 284 of 2016) (the ‘Regulations‘) and is conducted in two stages. The Commissioner of An Garda Síochána (‘the Contracting Authority‘) invites expressions of interest (‘Responses‘) to this pre-qualification questionnaire (‘PQQ’) from economic operators (‘Candidates‘) for the supply of the goods described in Appendix one of this PQQ (the ‘Goods‘). This public procurement competition (‘Competition’) is being conducted in accordance with the restricted procedure under the European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2016 (Statutory Instrument 284 of 2016) (the ‘Regulations’) and is conducted in two stages.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18113000 · Industrial clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18300000 · Garments
  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.