Awarded contract

BCU-ITT-45441 - YGC Pharmacy - Special Products Unit Refurbishment Project

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
12 March 2021

Tender description

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a contractor to carry out Internal and external repair works and repair of 3no Air Handling Units. The work is to be carried out in two phases. Location of the Project Pharmacy Special Products Unit Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Bodelwyddan LL18 5UJ Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 30% quality and 70% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 2/11/2020 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_45441 and itt_83739 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45112000 · Excavating and earthmoving work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45223000 · Structures construction work
  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45320000 · Insulation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
  • 45421000 · Joinery work
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
  • 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
  • 45450000 · Other building completion work
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45454000 · Restructuring work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

252 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-45441 - YGC Pharmacy - Special Products Unit Refurbishment Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-ITT-45441 - YGC Pharmacy - Special Products Unit Refurbishment Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.