Awarded contract

PRJ-1002 City And Hackney CCG Psychological Therapies Alliance

Details

Buyer
NHS City and Hackney Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 37,775.25
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 January 2021

Tender description

This is an alliance contract which was set between volunteer sector and NHS Trusts and is intended to increase access to an integrated patient-centred service for the improvement of the wellbeing of the City and Hackney residents. City and Hackney CCG is undergoing a merger with 6 other CCGs on 1-Apr-2021 and is intending to issue a short extension (6 months) to all contracts expiring on 31-Mar-2021 to provide continuity during the merger. This is under regulation 72(b)(i) and 72(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 because a change of contractor cannot be made for technical reasons and would cause significant inconvenience for the CCG. Lot 1: The Psycological Therapies and Wellbeing is a patient-centred alliance model which was set between the VCSME and NHS Trust. This alliance provide improvement on access and function as an integrated physical and health services for the City and Hackney residents. This service has been fundamental for the development of partnership between various organisations wich improve pathways and provide a wider access to patients from all different background. This service supports the access of to mental health services and it is part of the improvement on awareness of commom mental health disorders, access to IAPT and recovery of patientis with mental problems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS City and Hackney Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ-1002 City And Hackney CCG Psychological Therapies Alliance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.