P20-063 Award Notice for GCloud 12 Call Off Contract for SMS Messaging for Dynamics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boomerang I-Comms Ltd
- Value
- GBP 275,260
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 8 January 2021
Tender description
Award Notice for the GCloud 12 Call Off Contract for the requirement for SMS Messaging for MS Dynamics This is a contract award notice following the Crown Commercial Service GCloud 12 buying process for the provision of Software as a Service which provides SMS messaging from MS Dynamics.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2021
- Completed: Award published8 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 64227000 · Integrated telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P20-063 Award Notice for GCloud 12 Call Off Contract for SMS Messaging for Dynamics.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to P20-063 Award Notice for GCloud 12 Call Off Contract for SMS Messaging for Dynamics, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
