Expired contract
Office Supplies
Details
- Buyer
- Gambling Commission
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 5 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Office Supplies (Contract awarded under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6059 lot 1) Additional information: Contract Award under CCS Framework RM6059 Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2021
- Completed: Award published5 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2025
About the buyer
Gambling Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gambling-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gambling-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gambling-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gambling-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gambling-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gambling-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gambling Commission.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
