Awarded contract

NAC/5029 - Woodlands PS Pitch Improvement Works

Details

Value
GBP 104,557
Topic
Ground-drainage work
Published
5 January 2021

Tender description

Woodlands Primary School pitch has flooded for a number of years, and a design team procured via HubSW under the Quarry Road Phase 2 project have prepared a design for improvement works at the site. There will be on site works within the school ground and off site works to connect to existing NAC maintained drainage which then discharges to the river Irvine. PMI wish to appoint a sole contractor to undertake all aspects of the improvement works. The duration of the contract will be 10 weeksfrom commencement of works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111240 · Ground-drainage work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAC/5029 - Woodlands PS Pitch Improvement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.