Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Staveley Town Centre Masterplan

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
5 January 2021
Submission
29 January 2021

Tender description

Chesterfield Borough Council is developing a comprehensive and ambitious transformational strategy for the town and surrounding area of Staveley. A Town Investment Plan has been prepared for Staveley and submitted to government as part of its Town Deal programme. To support the delivery of the Town Investment Plan, the council on behalf of its partners is seeking consultants to provide a review and full update of the Staveley Town Centre 2009 Masterplan. It is anticipated that the work will run from March to June 2021, though provision is made for an extension to this timescale if required and mutually agreed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 January 2021

About the buyer

Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Staveley Town Centre Masterplan.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Staveley Town Centre Masterplan, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.