Closed tender

Transport Modeller Recruitment

Details

Value
GBP 19,250
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
28 February 2020
Submission
25 March 2020

Tender description

The Department for Transport (DfT) invites proposals for a Recruitment Agency/Consultancy with proven expertise of recruiting Senior Transport Modellers to join DfTs Appraisal and Strategic Analysis team based in London. The department has two Senior Transport Modeller vacancies that need filling. The full tender document pack, including the role profile, will be accessible through DfTs AWARD e-Sourcing portal. DfT will issue the AWARD e-Sourcing portal registration to Tenderers requested through Contracts Finder. To permit this, tenderers will be required to register onto the e-Sourcing portal for this specific requirement. To register, please send an email detailing company name, the full name of the requestor and an email address to Costaki.costi@dft.gov.uk The tender submission deadline is 25 March 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 March 2020

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport Modeller Recruitment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport Modeller Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.