Provision for the Evaluation of Dementia Care e-Learning
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 25 February 2020
- Submission
- 28 February 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Technology Enhanced Learning (TEL) programme is responsible for the spread and adoption of technology and innovation for education and learning within Health Education England (HEE) and across the NHS. It is seeking to contract with professional bodies that will contribute specialist expertise in the development and maintenance of e-learning content and other digital tools, under the brand of e-Learning for Healthcare (e-LfH). e-LfH is a programme within TEL that designs, develops and delivers e-learning products via its own Hub, other national learning systems and local platforms. Their library of content is composed of over 200 programmes of learning developed in partnership with professional bodies, charities and royal colleges. In 2018, over 7 million launches of e-learning from the e-LfH Hub have been recorded with the number of users and completion records increasing year on year as the workforce grows and more staff access education through alternative means, including through their tablets, phones and laptops. To continue e-LfH’s successful delivery of learning to users, HEE is looking to purchase the services of professional bodies who can provide subject matter expertise, project management and instructional design for the reviewing and updating of existing e-learning programmes. Keywords: In the tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2020
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision for the Evaluation of Dementia Care e-Learning.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision for the Evaluation of Dementia Care e-Learning, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,179£186.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
