Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 1,300,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Business transaction and personal business software package
Published
27 February 2020

Tender description

North Lincolnshire Council and North East Lincolnshire Council are inviting tenders for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a financial management system. The system will be implemented across both authorities as 1 shared system. North Lincolnshire Council and North East Lincolnshire Council are inviting tenders for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a financial management system. The solution must be able to host the system via a cloud based technology. The 2 authorities operate under a shared services arrangement and are looking for a single shared system that will provide seamless and real-time access to financial information. The contract term is 10 years with break clauses at year 6 and 8. The implementation phase will commence on 1.4.2020 followed by a go live date of 1.4.2021. The system shall provide the following components: — procure to pay, — general ledger, — accounts receivable, — reporting and data analytics, — budget management, — invoice capture.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.