Contract Award - Delivery of Radio Communcation System to British Army Training Support Area, Belize
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Belize Communication & Security Limited
- Value
- GBP 605,687
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 24 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award - Delivery of Radio Communication System to British Army Training Support Unit, Belize.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2019
- Completed: Award published24 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Delivery of Radio Communcation System to British Army Training Support Area, Belize.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Delivery of Radio Communcation System to British Army Training Support Area, Belize, ranked by notice volume.
- 949£40.6bn
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
