Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 112,000,000
- Topic
- Domestic appliances
- Published
- 28 February 2020
- Submission
- 23 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is setting up a dynamic purchasing system for a period of 48 months and is inviting bidders to request to participate for the Building Cleaning Services DPS. This DPS will provide central government and wider public sector departments the opportunity to procure Delivery and Performance Assessment and Building Cleaning services from a range of suppliers. The DPS service filters are delivery and performance assessment, building cleaning services and geographical location. If you are successfully appointed to the DPS following your submission you will be invited by customers (buyers) to submit tenders for relevant services through a call for competition. This DPS remains open for any supplier to request to participate throughout its 48 month duration. CCS reserve the right to reduce, extend or terminate the DPS period at any time during its lifetime in accordance with the terms set out in the DPS Agreement. Additional information: The value provided is only an estimate. The Authority cannot guarantee to suppliers any business through this DPS Agreement. The Authority expressly reserves the right: (i) not to award any DPS Agreement as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and (ii) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering competition; and in no circumstances will the customer be liable for any costs incurred by the suppliers. We consider that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 ("TUPE") may apply at the call for competition. It is the suppliers responsibility to take your own advice and consider whether TUPE is likely to apply in the particular circumstances of the contract and to act accordingly. Please note the Closing Date, Contract Start Date and Contract End Date have been manipulated to support compatibility system issues. However please refer to the OJEU contract notice for the correct dates, timelines etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2024
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39700000 · Domestic appliances
- 42924730 · Pressurised water cleaning apparatus
- 42924740 · High-pressure cleaning apparatus
- 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- 90610000 · Street-cleaning and sweeping services
- 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services
- 90670000 · Disinfecting and exterminating services in urban or rural areas
- 90690000 · Graffiti removal services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 98341110 · Housekeeping services
- 98341120 · Portering services
- 98341130 · Janitorial services
- 98341140 · Caretaker services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC Commercial and Domestic Appliances- DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
