ADULT AND COMMUNITY LEARNING FRAMEWORK
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,200,000
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 24 February 2020
- Submission
- 25 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations to deliver Adult and Community Learning. Through its contract with the Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA), Hampshire County Council via Hampshire Achieves is seeking to deliver learning opportunities for adults aged 19+ across the whole of Hampshire as detailed in the annual Strategic Commissioning Plan. The Framework will commence on 01 May 2020 and will be for a period of 2 years and three months with the option to extend for up to two further 1 year periods. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 12:00 hrs on Wednesday 25th March 2020. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs: 'Tender', 'Stage 1: Selection Stage', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (Stage 1: Selection Stage) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Opting In and Out Please note that you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Please note you are required to 'Opt In' to view and complete the Questionnaire for this project. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2020
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ADULT AND COMMUNITY LEARNING FRAMEWORK .
Related topics
Topics related to ADULT AND COMMUNITY LEARNING FRAMEWORK , ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
