Supply and Delivery of GRP Marina Decking to Ramsgate Harbour
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Decksafe Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,995
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 18 February 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for the supply and delivery of GRP Marina decking to Port of Ramsgate, Military Road, Ramsgate. Please note this contract has already been awarded and is published for Transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2020
- Completed: Award published18 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of GRP Marina Decking to Ramsgate Harbour.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Delivery of GRP Marina Decking to Ramsgate Harbour, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
