Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 18 February 2020
- Submission
- 20 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The trust has a regular flow of maintenance, minor works and improvements projects up to a maximum value of 50 000,00 GBP that it would like to be carried out by a single contractor for a specified period. The trust has a regular flow of maintenance, minor works and improvements projects up to a maximum value of 50 000,00 GBP that it would like to be carried out by a single contractor for a specified period. Details are contained within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2020
About the buyer
Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
