Closed tender

Provision of Home to School transport between Kendal and Kirkby Stephen (T0929)

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 39,355
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
17 February 2020
Submission
26 February 2020

Tender description

See tender documents for more information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 February 2020

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Home to School transport between Kendal and Kirkby Stephen (T0929).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Home to School transport between Kendal and Kirkby Stephen (T0929), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.