Quotation for Hire of Marquees for the Chorley Flower Show, 1st and 2nd August 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Field & Lawn (Marquees) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,994.48
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chorley Borough Council is inviting quotations for the supply, delivery, set up and dismantling of marquees plus associated flooring and lighting, for the Chorley Flower Show event to be held in the grounds of Astley Park, Chorley PR7 1XA on 1st and 2nd August 2020 as detailed more fully in the specification. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to quote documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5.00pm on Friday 17th January 2020. Completed quotation documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 12 Noon on Monday 20th January 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2020
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for Hire of Marquees for the Chorley Flower Show, 1st and 2nd August 2020.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
