Awarded contract
Maintenance and support services for the Cremator and associated equipment at Lea Fields Crematorium
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Facultatieve Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 368,590
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 10 February 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Maintenance and support services for the Cremator and associated equipment at Lea Fields Crematorium
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and support services for the Cremator and associated equipment at Lea Fields Crematorium, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
