Expired contract
GB-Shrewsbury: RONB 068 - Theatre Severn Shrewsbury SEPuBu Lighting Upgrade
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- David Rogers Electrical Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 57,500
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 13 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the new lighting installation in all back of house areas at Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury. This contract is funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2020
- Completed: Award published13 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 February 2020
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: RONB 068 - Theatre Severn Shrewsbury SEPuBu Lighting Upgrade.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
