Design and execution of research and development
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 14 February 2020
- Submission
- 27 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
In the tender documents. Health Education England (HEE) is an executive non-departmental public body of the Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC). It exists for 1 reason only: to support the delivery of excellent healthcare and health improvement to the patients and public of England by ensuring the workforce of today and tomorrow has the right numbers, skills, values and behaviours, at the right time and in the right place. For the purposes of this tender HEE is working with skills for care and the scope for the project is social care as well as health care.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2020
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and execution of research and development.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
