Cornwall public bike and e-bike hire schemes
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 10 February 2020
- Submission
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cornwall Council is conducting a soft market assessment to gain an understanding of the potential level of interest across the bike/e-bike hire sector for the provision of cycle hire schemes at various locations in Cornwall. It is intended that the responses supplied will enable the Council to develop a business proposal. Any such proposal would be subject to the development and approval of a business case, and, as such, this exercise implies no commercial commitment. This is not a formal tender document. Participation of this soft market assessment will not prejudice suppliers participating in any future procurement. Keywords: e-bike hire
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2020
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cornwall public bike and e-bike hire schemes.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
