Window-cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 7 February 2020
- Submission
- 10 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contour Property Services Ltd (CPS), part of the Onward Group, are currently out to tender for the provision of window cleaning service. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to express interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this eTendering system. When the tender documents have been made available, involved candidates will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website by selecting the View Details button of this project. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the Correspondence area on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Window cleaning service for properties in Bury, Bolton, Oldham and Wigan. Window cleaning service in Manchester Stockport and Trafford. Window cleaning service across Salford. Window cleaning service across Warrington, Liverpool, Chester and Southport.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2020
About the buyer
Contour Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contour-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contour-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contour-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contour-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contour-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contour-property-services-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window-cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Window-cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Contour Property Services Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
