Closed tender

Sullington Recreation Ground Outdoor Gym Facility

Details

Value
GBP 65,000
Topic
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Published
3 February 2020
Submission
13 March 2020

Tender description

Design and installation of fully equipped outdoor gym facility and associated signage, appropriate surfacing including access pathway, fencing and access gate at Sullington Recreation Ground, Rear of the Parish Hall, Thakeham Road, Storrington, West Sussex, RH20 3PP. The completed project will be a creative and innovative design that provides a full body workout involving all major muscle groups using flexion and extension movements and should be accessible to teenagers through to older adults of all abilities Tender documents should be placed in an envelope marked "TENDER - DO NOT OPEN" and received by 12 pm on Friday 13th March 2020. To be sent to Mrs Tracey Euesden, The Parish Hall Thakeham Road, Storrington, West Sussex, RH20 3PP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 March 2020

About the buyer

Storrington & Sullington Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sullington Recreation Ground Outdoor Gym Facility.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sullington Recreation Ground Outdoor Gym Facility, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Storrington & Sullington Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.