Provision of Vertical Transport (Lift) Maintenance)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rubax Lifts Limited
- Value
- GBP 230,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 4 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded for the ongoing maintenance service to the Lifts in the premises owned by Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS FT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2020
- Completed: Award published4 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Vertical Transport (Lift) Maintenance).
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vertical Transport (Lift) Maintenance), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
